Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Taranga Hills , Mehsana

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/4000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 19 ,Jun 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments