Gujarati Name : સમડી, ચીલ, કાશમીરી ચીલ, શિયાળુ સમડી, દેશી સમડી

Scientific Name : Milvus migrans

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Common Kite, Pariah Kite, Black-eared Kite (lineatus), European Black Kite

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Khajod , Surat

Date : 10 ,Feb 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments