Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 400

Date : 14 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments