Gujarati Name : લાંબા પગ કીચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris subminuta

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Longtoed Stint, Long-toes Stint, Least Sandpiper

Photographer : Kunal Joshi

Location : Jamnagar , Jamnagar

Date : 05 ,Feb 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Superb bhai..

wow...

Lovely