Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 200

Date : 22 ,Jan 2017

Remark : I wish it were closer (or that I had a longer lens than 400mm with me at that time).

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments