Gujarati Name : શ્વેત પીઠગીધ ,

Scientific Name : Gyps bengalensis

Red Data Status : Critically Endangered

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : White-backed Vulture, Indian White-rumped Vulture, Asian White-backed Vulture, Indian White-backed Vulture, Oriental White-backed Vulture

Photographer : Pratik Bhatt

Location : Gir Wildlife Sanctuary & National Parks , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 600D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 15 ,May 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments