Gujarati Name : રેતીયા પેટાળ ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus rubescens

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Japanese Pipit (japonicus, American Pipit (rubescens), Titlark, Water Pipit, Farlousane Pipit

Photographer : Jaysukh Parekh

Location : Banni Grassland , Kutch

Date : 18 ,Jan 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Nice