Gujarati Name : પીળક

Scientific Name : Oriolus oriolus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Eurasian Golden Oriole, European Golden Oriole, Golden Oriole

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.013 s (1/80)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 400

Date : 13 ,Jan 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments