Gujarati Name : માર્શલની શોબીગી

Scientific Name : Aegithina nigrolutea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ioras, Leafbirds, Bulbuls

Synonyms : White-tailed Iora

Photographer : Prasad Ganpule

Location : Paneli Vidi , Morbi

Camera Model : NIKON D40X

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/6400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 200

Date : 09 ,Jun 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Is it a common species in Saurashtra region or is it difficult to find ?