Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Bharat Kaneria

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (753/1000000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 800

Date : 25 ,Nov 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments