Gujarati Name : ગયણો

Scientific Name : Anas clypeata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : Shoveller, Shoveler, Northern Shoveler, Common Shoveller, Common Shoveler, European Shoveller, European Shoveler, Broad-nosed Duck

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 640

Date : 17 ,Oct 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments