Gujarati Name : ડાંગી ધાનચીડી, ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus hodgsoni

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Indian Tree Pipit, Indian Tree-Pipit, Olive Tree Pipit, Olive Tree-Pipit, Oriental Tree Pipit, Oriental Tree-Pipit, Spotted Pipit, Hodgson's Pipit, Hodgson's Tree Pipit

Photographer : Anand Patel

Location : Vansda National Park , Navsari

Camera Model : Canon EOS 5D Mark IV

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 3200

Date : 29 ,Mar 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments