Gujarati Name : શ્યામશિર ભોયકલી

Scientific Name : Eremopterix nigriceps

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Larks

Synonyms : Black-crowned Sparrow-Lark, Black-crowned Finch Lark, Black-crowned Finch-Lark, White-crested Sparrow-Lark, White-fronted Finch Lark, White-fronted Finch-Lark, White-fronted Sparrow Lark, White-fronted Sparrow-Lark

Photographer : bharat kapdi

Location : Kutch Desert Wildlife Sanctuary , Kutch

Camera Model : COOLPIX P900

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (10/6400)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 100

Date : 02 ,Apr 2017

Remark : This birds kutch last time seen in 2001 RD jadejae kanra dam ta.Abdasa .

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Well done!

wonderful sighting !

Wow... lovely