Gujarati Name : ક્ષીરસાગર ધાનચીડી

Scientific Name : Anthus cervinus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Pipits, Wagtails

Synonyms : Redthroated Pipit, Vinaceous-throated Pipit

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Naliya Grassland Environs , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 25 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow..superb sighting

Well done!