Gujarati Name : લાલીપીઠ લાટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius collurio

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Red Backed Shrike, Redbacked Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Red-back Shrike, Common Shrike

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Naliya Grassland , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 320

Date : 26 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments