Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Dhyey Ketan Trupti Shah

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 160

Date : 15 ,Jan 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments