Gujarati Name : નાની પનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus minutus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Minute Bittern, Leech Bittern

Photographer : VIJAY BENDRE

Location : jahangirpura-surat , Surat

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1300D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 500

Date : 05 ,Sep 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Nice catch, and welcome addition! Easy to be confused with a Night Heron.