Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Gaurang Bagda

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/3.2

ISO : 100

Date : 08 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments