Gujarati Name : ચીંગા બટેર, વર્ષા લાવરી

Scientific Name : Coturnix coromandelica

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Partridges, Junglefowl, Quails& Francolins

Synonyms : Black-breasted Quail

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Near Nakhatrana , Kutch

Date : 22 ,Sep 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments