Gujarati Name : લાલીપીઠ લાટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius collurio

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Red Backed Shrike, Redbacked Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Red-back Shrike, Common Shrike

Photographer : Bhargav Raval

Location : gosabara wetland area , Porbandar

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 400

Date : 11 ,Sep 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow..