Gujarati Name : અરવલ્લી લીલો લક્કડખોદ

Scientific Name : Picus xanthopygaeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Barbets, Woodpeckers

Synonyms : Little Scaly-bellied Woodpecker, Little Scaly-bellied Green Woodpecker, Small Scaly-bellied Woodpecker, Small Scaly-bellied Green Woodpecker, Little Scaly Woodpecker, Streak-throated Green Woodpecker

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Jessore Sloth Bear Sanctuary , Banaskantha

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 04 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments