Gujarati Name : કાબરું ટપુશિયુ

Scientific Name : Lonchura striata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Sparrows, Buntings, Weaver, Munia, Finch

Synonyms : White-rumped Mannikin, White-backed Mannikin, White-backed Munia, Sharp-tailed Mannikin, Sharp-tailed Munia, Striated Mannikin, Striated Munia

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Madhuban Dam , Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Date : 11 ,Jun 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments