Gujarati Name : સંસાગર

Scientific Name : Hieraaetus fasciatus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Bonelli's Hawk Eagle

Photographer : Bhavesh Mengar

Location : Wadgam , Anand

Date : 08 ,Jan 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow

Eye-catching...!

Photograph of bonelli eagle was taken by mengar that not related with other birder..so is it correct?