Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Vansda National Park , Navsari

Date : 30 ,Oct 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments