Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Wild Ass Sanctuary ( Little rann of Kutch ) , Kutch

Date : 17 ,Nov 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments