Gujarati Name : દરિયાઈ બગલો

Scientific Name : Egretta gularis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Western Reef-Egret, Indian Reef Egret, Indian Reef Heron, Reef Heron, Arabian Reef Egret (schistacea), Red Sea Reef Heron (schistacea), Western Reef Heron

Photographer : Viren Desai ( DADA )

Location : Modhva, near Mandvi , Kutch

Date : 30 ,Apr 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments