Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Vasona , Dadra and Nagar Haveli

Camera Model : Canon EOS 1200D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1000)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 400

Date : 14 ,Oct 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments