Gujarati Name : કાશ્મીરી વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Chlidonias hybrida

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Marsh Tern, Indian Whiskered Tern

Photographer : Nishant Arya

Location : Koteshvar , Gandhinagar

Date : 22 ,Nov 2017

Remark : Nikon Gears ,Record Shot

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments