Gujarati Name : વિલાયતી પતરંગો

Scientific Name : Merops apiaster

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Bee-Eaters

Synonyms : Bee-eater, Eurasian Bee-eater

Photographer : Nikunj Patel

Location : Tena to dabhari road , Surat

Date : 19 ,Oct 2013

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Fantastic! Quite a find!