Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Velavadar national park , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 80

Date : 11 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments