Gujarati Name : ઉજળા પગ કિચડીયો

Scientific Name : Calidris temminckii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Temmick's Stint, Temminck Stint

Photographer : Dr-Pragnesh Patel

Location : Great runn of kutch , Kutch

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D Mark II

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/400)

F Number : f/9.0

ISO : 320

Date : 14 ,Dec 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments