Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Ankur Laha

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : Canon PowerShot SX50 HS

Exposure Time: 0.006 s (1/160)

F Number : f/6.5

ISO : 160

Date : 11 ,Nov 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments