Gujarati Name : લગડ

Scientific Name : Falco jugger

Red Data Status : Near Threatened

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Laggar, Lagger Falcon

Photographer : Kandarp Andharia

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Date : 26 ,Dec 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Wow, commendable!