Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Blackbuck National Park, Velavadar , Bhavnagar

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.003 s (1/320)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 13 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments