Gujarati Name : કાઠીયાવાડી ફુતકી, નાની ફડકફુતકી, કાઠીયાવાડી ફડકફુતકી

Scientific Name : Prinia hodgsonii

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Franklin's Prinia, Franklin's Wren Warbler, Franklin's Wren-Warbler, Gray breasted Prinia, Gray-breasted Prinia, Grey breasted Prinia, Hodgson's Prinia

Photographer : MAYUR PATEL

Location : DANTLA , Mahisagar

Camera Model : NIKON D5300

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (10/12500)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 320

Date : 21 ,Jan 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments