Gujarati Name : મોટો શ્વેત ભાલ ગાજહંસ

Scientific Name : Anser albifrons

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Ducks, Geese, Pelican

Synonyms : White-fronted Goose, Greater Whitefront, White-front, European White-fronted Goose, Pacific White-fronted Goose, Gambel White-fronted Goose, Greenland White-fronted Goose, Tule White-fronted Goose

Photographer : Nishit Dave

Location : Thol Wildlife Sanctuary , Mehsana

Camera Model : Canon EOS 70D

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/1250)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 04 ,Mar 2018

Remark : Record shot, clicked with a 400mm f/5.6 lens on a 1.4x extender with strong heat shimmer conditions

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Waah bhai

Replies

Thanks!