Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Divyesh Ghervada

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Date : 15 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments