Gujarati Name : વન કાબર

Scientific Name : Acridotheres fuscus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Starlings, Mynas

Synonyms : Indian Jungle Myna, Indian Jungle Mynah, Buffalo Myna

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Daman , Daman

Date : 25 ,May 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

Waah... Strange sighting