Gujarati Name : સુરંગી પાનબગલી

Scientific Name : Ixobrychus cinnamomeus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Herons, Egrets, Storks, Bittern, Ibis and Flamingos

Synonyms : Chestnut Bittern, Cinnamon Least Bittern

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : outskirts of Surat , Surat

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/8000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 1600

Date : 12 ,Aug 2017

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments