Gujarati Name : ટપકીલી સંતાકુકડી

Scientific Name : Porzana porzana

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Eurasian Spotted Crake, Common Crake, Spot-breasted Crake

Photographer : ASHOK MASHRU

Location : Nyari river , Rajkot , Rajkot

Camera Model : NIKON D500

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 500

Date : 10 ,Feb 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments