Gujarati Name : ગિરનારી ઘુવડ, વન ઘુવડ

Scientific Name : Strix ocellata

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Owls, Nightjars

Synonyms : Mottled Wood-Owl

Photographer : Gaurang Bagda

Location : Girnar Wildlife Sanctuary , Junagadh

Camera Model : Canon EOS 7D

Exposure Time: 0.004 s (1/250)

F Number : f/3.5

ISO : 250

Date : 19 ,Mar 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments