Gujarati Name : ગજપાંવ

Scientific Name : Himantopus himantopus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Waders

Synonyms : Stilt, Blackwinged Stilt, Afro-eurasian Black-winged Stilt, Eurasian Black-winged stilt, Ceylon Black-winged Stilt, Black-necked Stilt, White-headed Stilt, Ceylon Stilt, Common Stilt, Pied Stilt

Photographer : Dhaivat Sarvaiya

Location : Dhrol , Jamnagar

Camera Model : COOLPIX L820

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/640)

F Number : f/5.8

ISO : 200

Date : 07 ,May 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments