Gujarati Name : નાની દરિયાઈ વાબગલી

Scientific Name : Sterna bengalensis (Thalasseus bengalensis)

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : ndian Lesser Crested Tern, Smaller Crested Tern, Little Crested Tern, Crested Tern

Photographer : Shantilal Varu

Location : Modhva, near Mandvi , Kutch

Camera Model : DSC-HX400V

Exposure Time: 0.002 s (1/500)

F Number : f/6.3

ISO : 80

Date : 24 ,Jan 2010

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments