Gujarati Name : પીળી ચાંચવાળી ફુલસુંઘણી

Scientific Name : Dicaeum erythrorhynchos

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Flowerpeckers, Sunbirds

Synonyms : Pale billed Flowerpecker, Small Flowerpecker, Tickell's Flowerpecker

Photographer : Geet MaheriaPatel

Location : GNFC Lake, Ankleshwar , Bharuch

Camera Model : COOLPIX B700

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/800)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 09 ,Jun 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments