Gujarati Name : કાંટાવાળી ખડફુતકી, કાંટાવાળી ઘાસફુતકી

Scientific Name : Chaetornis striatus

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Bristled Grass Warbler, Bristled Grass-Warbler

Photographer : Nirav Parekh

Location : Naliya Grasslands , Kutch

Date : 31 ,Aug 2010

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments