Gujarati Name : જલ મુરઘો

Scientific Name : Gallicrex cinerea

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Rails, Crakes

Synonyms : Kora, Water Cock

Photographer : Saswat Mishra

Location : Sanand Outskirts , Ahmedabad

Date : 17 ,Aug 2018

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments