Gujarati Name : નાની પાનટીકટીકી

Scientific Name : Cisticola juncidis

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Warblers

Synonyms : Fan-tailed Cisticola, Fan-tailed Warbler, Common Cisticola, Common Fantail Warbler, Common Fantail-Warbler, Fantailed Cisticola, Fantailed Warbler, St

Photographer : Parth Parikh

Location : Surendranagar Outskirts , Surendranagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 350D DIGITAL

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/7.1

ISO : 400

Date : 15 ,Oct 2015

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments