Gujarati Name : શાહી જુમ્માસ

Scientific Name : Aquila heliaca

Red Data Status : Vulnerable

Bird Category : Birds of Prey

Synonyms : Imperial Eagle, Asian Imperial Eagle

Photographer : Parth Parikh

Location : LRK , Surendranagar

Camera Model : Canon EOS 350D DIGITAL

Exposure Time: 0.005 s (1/200)

F Number : f/5.6

ISO : 400

Date : 06 ,Feb 2011

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments