Gujarati Name : શ્વેતપાંખ કાળી વાબગલી, શ્વેતપાંખ વાબગલી, સફેદ પાંખવાળી ધ

Scientific Name : Chlidonias leucopterus

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Gulls, Terns, Skimmer

Synonyms : Whitewinged Tern, White-winged Black Tern

Photographer : Pankaj Maheria

Location : Nal Sarovar Bird Sanctuary , Ahmedabad

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.001 s (1/2000)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 500

Date : 12 ,May 2016

Remark : Centre one is White-winged Tern and beside is Whiskered Tern in breeding plumage.

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments

wow...superb...wishlist bird