Gujarati Name : લાલીપીઠ લાટોરો

Scientific Name : Lanius collurio

Red Data Status : Least Concern

Bird Category : Shrikes, Orioles, Drongos

Synonyms : Red Backed Shrike, Redbacked Shrike, Red-necked shrike, Red-back Shrike, Common Shrike

Photographer : Viral Patel

Location : Fot Mahadev, near Nakhatrana , Kutch

Camera Model : NIKON D7100

Exposure Time: 0.000 s (1/3200)

F Number : f/8.0

ISO : 640

Date : 18 ,Sep 2016

Remark :

Share

Facebook Twitter Google


Images



Comments